shutterstock_1272194422_small.jpg

Terms and Conditions

ARTICLE 1. | DEFINITIONS

  1. Echain Enterprise: Echain Enterprise, the user of these General Terms and Conditions, having its seat of business in Nijmegen, the Netherlands, registered at the Trade Register (Handelsregister) under number 70815089.

  2. Principal: the natural or legal person, at least acting in the execution of a profession or enterprise with whom Echain Enterprise has concluded an agreement or envisages concluding an agreement.

  3. Commission/agreement: any Agreement concluded between Principal and Echain Enterprise whereby Echain Enterprise commits itself to the provision of services or the execution of activities.

ARTICLE 2. | GENERAL STIPULATIONS

  1. These General Terms and Conditions are applicable to each offer of Echain Enterprise each concluded Agreement.

  2. These General Terms and Conditions are also applicable to Agreements for the execution of which third parties need to be involved by Echain Enterprise.

  3. The applicability of the possible general terms and conditions or otherwise named terms and conditions of the Principal is explicitly rejected.

  4. From the stipulations of these General Terms and Conditions can only be deviated in writing. If the stipulations of what Parties have agreed separately in writing deviates from the stipulations in these General Terms and Conditions, then shall apply what Parties have agreed separately in writing.

  5. Invalidation or invalidity of one or more of the present stipulations leaves the validity of the other stipulations intact. In a prevalent case, Parties are obliged to enter into mutual consultation to agree upon new stipulations for the replacement of the affected stipulation. Thereby as much as possible, the purpose and the tenor of the original stipulation will be observed.

  1. Services/activities: all services or activities to which Echain Enterprise has committed itself in the framework of the agreement towards Principal under which can be included the provision of business company advice and the execution of supporting and /or execution activities, the one and the other in the broadest sense of the word.

  2. Written/In writing: both traditional written communication and communication per e-mail.

ARTICLE 3. | OFFER AND CONCLUSION OF THE AGREEMENT

  1. Each offer of Echain Enterprise is non-binding. Echain Enterprise is never obliged to accept a Commission.

  2. An offer of Echain Enterprise does not automatically apply to subsequent agreements.

  3. Obvious errors and mistakes in the offer of Echain Enterprise do not bind it.

  4. The Principal cannot derive any rights from an offer of Echain Enterprise that is based on data provided incorrectly or incompletely by Principal.

  5. The Agreement is concluded by offer and acceptation. If the acceptation of the Principal deviates from the offer of Echain Enterprise, then the Agreement will not be concluded in conformity to this deviating acceptation, unless Echain Enterprise indicates differently. If from an offer in writing by Echain Enterprise it proves that for the conclusion of the agreement, a signing of that offer is required, then the agreement will only be concluded after the offer has been signed by the Principal and is brought in the possession of Echain Enterprise.

  6. If the Principal concludes the Agreement (also) on behalf of another natural or legal person, then he declares upon the conclusion of the Agreement to be authorised to it. The Principal shall be jointly and severally liable next to this legal/natural person for the compliance with the obligations from that Agreement.

ARTICLE 4. | CONTENT OF THE AGREEMENT

  1. Echain Enterprise shall execute the agreement to the best of its insights and abilities. Insofar the nature and/or tenor of the agreed Services or activities do not oppose to that, shall Echain Enterprise oblige itself however to an obligation to make an effort and Echain Enterprise cannot warrant that the results will be achieved that the Principal envisaged when concluding the agreement.

  2. Echain Enterprise commits solely to the provision of those Services and /or activities that have explicitly been agreed between the parties. Echain Enterprise is never bound to execute activities or provide Services that are outside the content or scope of the agreement.

  3. Echain Enterprise is always entitled to leave the execution of the agreement in its entirety or in part to third parties. The applicability of the articles 7:404 and 7:407 section 2 of Dutch Civil Code is excluded.

  4. The Principal cannot cancel the Commission after the conclusion of the Agreement. If the Principal nevertheless terminates the Agreement prematurely, the agreed price shall remain due as if Echain Enterprise were enabled to fully comply with the agreement.

  5. All execution terms and /or terms for completion of the Commission never concerns fatal terms. The Principal cannot sooner make a claim on the rights of him based on the law then after Principal has declared Echain Enterprise in default in writing, whereby Echain Enterprise is given a reasonable term to comply with the Agreement after all and compliance still remains absent after the expiration of the term mentioned last.

ARTICLE 5. | OBLIGATIONS OF DE PRINCIPAL 

1.        The Principal is required to provide Echain Enterprise, in the manner prescribed by it, timely all information that is relevant for the set-up and execution of the Agreement. Echain Enterprise shall rely for the execution of the activities or Services on the data provided by the Principal. If Echain Enterprise in accordance with the data provided incorrectly or incompletely by the Principal gives execution to the Commission, then this cannot be regarded as a shortcoming of Echain Enterprise and shall the Principal not have a claim to a waiver or restitution of the agreed price or any other compensation.

2.        Furthermore the Principal shall inform Echain Enterprise always without delay about facts and circumstances that may be of importance in connection to the execution of the Agreement. The Principal takes all reasonable measures to optimise the execution of the Commission by or on behalf of Echain Enterprise.

3.       If it has been agreed that employees of or managers within the organisation of the Principal will be involved in the provision of services by Echain Enterprise, then Principal warrants that these persons will timely be available to Echain Enterprise and that they will provide all cooperation in order to enable a proper execution of the Agreement. 

4.        All hours of delay or waiting caused by the non-compliance by Principal of one or more obligations from this article, will be charged to the Principal.

ARTICLE 6. | SUSPENSION AND DISSOLUTION

  1. Echain Enterprise is authorised to suspend the execution of the Agreement or, if the circumstances justify so, to dissolve the Agreement with immediate effect, if the Principal does not, not timely or not completely comply with the obligations from the Agreement or circumstances to the knowledge of Echain Enterprise after the conclusion of the Agreement give good ground to fear that the Principal shall not comply with his obligations. . 

  2. If the Principal is in a state of bankruptcy, any seizure has been placed on his goods or the Principal otherwise cannot freely dispose over his assets, then Echain Enterprise is authorised to dissolve the Agreement with immediate effect, unless the Principal already placed sufficient surety for the payment. 

  3. Furthermore Echain Enterprise is authorised to dissolve the Agreement if circumstances emerge which are of such nature that compliance with the Agreement is impossible or an unchanged maintenance thereof cannot reasonably be required of it. 

  4. All extra costs to be made and incurred damage in relation to the suspension and/or dissolution of the Agreement shall be for the account of the Principal.

  5. Principal never has any claim on any compensation for damages in relation to the right of suspension of dissolution exercised by Echain Enterprise on the ground of this article. 

  6. If Echain Enterprise dissolves the Agreement on the ground of this article, then all claims on the Principal are immediately payable on demand.

ARTICLE 7. | FORCE MAJEURE

  1. Echain Enterprise is not bound to the compliance with any obligation from the Agreement if it is impeded thereto by a circumstance that cannot be imputed to it on the basis of the law, a legal act or the current views in the economic exchange in society. 

  2. If the Force Majeure situation lasts longer than three months or that it can reasonably be foreseen that the situation of Force Majeure will last longer than three months, or as a consequence of the Force Majeure it cannot reasonably be expected of one of the parties to let the Agreement continue any longer, then Parties are entitled to dissolve the Agreement with immediate effect.

  3. If Echain Enterprise, at the time of the emergence of the situation of Force Majeure, has already partially complied with its obligations or can only comply with its obligations in part, then Echain Enterprise is authorised to separately invoice the already executed or executable part of the Agreement as if it were an independent Agreement.

  4. Damage as a consequence of Force Majeure is never eligible for compensation.

ARTICLE 8. | PRICES AND PAYMENTS

  1. The offer of Echain Enterprise gives a statement as precise as possible of the price factors, such as a fixed price for which the Commission is accepted and/or the applicable hourly rate, as well as the applicability of possible compensations for costs.

  2. Unless explicitly stated differently, all prices stated by Echain Enterprise are exclusive of VAT and other levies by the government.

  3. Echain Enterprise is always authorised to charge on price increases of cost price determining factors to the Principal.

  4. Echain Enterprise is always authorised to request partial or full prepayment of the agreed price. Echain Enterprise is no sooner obliged to give (further) execution to the Agreement, then after the prepayment referred to here has been fully made.

  5. Notwithstanding the stipulation in the previous section, the Principal is obliged to provide a proper surety upon the first request of Echain Enterprise for the payment(s) due by the Principal, if the circumstances give Echain Enterprise good ground to fear that the Principal shall not or not fully comply with the obligations from the Agreement.

  6. Payments have to take place within the term stated in the invoice, in the way prescribed by Echain Enterprise.

  7. In case of liquidation, bankruptcy or suspension of payment of the Principal, all claims on the Principal are immediately payable upon demand.

  8. If the Principal does not timely comply with this payment obligation, then the default will emerge by law without a further notification of default being required. From the day on which the default emerges, the Principal is liable to pay over the outstanding amount and interest of 1% per month, whereby a part of a month will be regarded as a complete month.

  9. All reasonable costs for the satisfaction of due amount with regard to which the Principal is or has been in default, will be for his account. The out-of-court costs will be calculated according to the Dutch Law Wet Incassokosten.

  10. Echain Enterprise is authorised to keep the goods received in the framework of the Agreement or generated by it and proprietary rights under itself until the Principal has paid all compensations due to Echain Enterprise.

ARTICLE 9. | LIABILITY 

  1. Except for wilful intent and conscious negligence, Echain Enterprise will never carry any liability in relation to damage incurred by the Principal in connection to the execution of the Agreement. Echain Enterprise will carry in particular no liability for the cases as referred to elsewhere in these General Terms and Conditions.

  2. The Principal will carry the damage that is caused by: 

    • any incorrectness in the data, instructions and advices provided by him;

    • any other default in the compliance with the obligation as a principal that derive from the law, the Agreement or these General Terms and Conditions;

    • a circumstance that otherwise cannot be imputed to Echain Enterprise.

3. Notwithstanding the stipulation set forth in this article and the remainder of these General Terms and Conditions, the liability of Echain Enterprise for repairable shortcomings will not emerge sooner than after the Principal has protested about it within a proper time to Echain Enterprise, whereby a description as detailed as possible of the shortcoming is being stated and Echain Enterprise has been enabled to amend the damage within a reasonable term.

4. Echain Enterprise is never liable for damage as a consequence of activities or Services that have been commissioned to it, against the advice of Echain Enterprise.

5. For advice provided free of charge, Echain Enterprise shall never carry any liability. 

6. Echain Enterprise is never liable for consequential damage, including missed profits, incurred losses and damage as a consequence of enterprise stagnation.

7. If, notwithstanding the stipulations of these General Terms and Conditions, a liability of Echain Enterprise still exists, then solely direct damage is eligible for compensation. Under direct damage will be exclusively understood:

  • the reasonable costs for the establishment of the cause and scope of the damage, insofar the establishment relates to damage that is eligible in the sense of the General Terms and Conditions;

  • the possible reasonable costs made to let the default performance of Echain Enterprise comply with the Agreement and to the extent that these can be imputed to Echain Enterprise;

  • reasonable costs, made for the prevention or limitation of damage, insofar the Principal demonstrates that these costs have lead to a limitation of direct damage as referred to in this section.

8. In case of a claim of the Principal on the basis of shortcomings of third parties employed by Echain Enterprise, is the Principal required to make an optimal effort to reach an amicable solution of the dispute with those third parties. If the Principal on the basis of such a claim wishes to commence a court proceeding, then he has to hold liable this third party, with the exclusion of Echain Enterprise, in court before he makes any claims towards Echain Enterprise valid.

9. The liability of Echain Enterprise is in any case limited to the height of the invoice value of the Agreement, at least to that part of the Agreement to which the liability of Echain Enterprise relates, it being understood that the liability of Echain Enterprise shall never be more than the amount that in the prevalent case shall be paid out on the basis of the liability insurance concluded by Echain Enterprise. If the Agreement has a tenor of more than six months, then the liability of Echain Enterprise, in deviation of the first sentence of this section and notwithstanding the remainder of these General Terms and Conditions, shall be limited to the maximum of the declared amount over the last six months. 

10. In deviation of the statute of limitation by law and notwithstanding the stipulation in section 3, shall the statute of limitations of all claims and defenses against Echain Enterprise be one year only.

11. Except for in case of wilful intent or conscious negligence by Echain Enterprise, will the Principal safeguard  Echain Enterprise from all claims by third parties, on whichever basis, with regard to compensation for damages, costs or interests, directly or indirectly related to the activities or Services provided by Echain Enterprise.

​​

ARTICLE 10. | CONFIDENTIALITY 

  1. Unless the Principal gives permission thereto or if the nature or the tenor of the Services to be provided or the activities to be executed opposes to application, shall Echain Enterprise keep secret all information that directly relates to the enterprise of the organisation of the Principal.

  2. The Principal is obliged to keep secret all knowledge, expertise and documentation that has been introduced by Echain Enterprise into the enterprise of the Principal and that relate to the execution of the Agreement, and to solely use it for the benefit of his own enterprise, to the extent that nothing different derives from the purpose and the tenor of the Agreement.

  3. Information is deemed to be confidential if this has been stated by parties or if it derives from the nature of the information.

  4. The previous sections do not apply if a prescription by law obliges one of the parties to the provision of the data referred to in this article to third parties.

  5. Parties are obliged to impose the obligations on the basis of this article to third parties possibly employed by them.

  6. Echain Enterprise reserves the right to use knowledge increased as a consequence of the execution of the Agreement for other purposes, to the extent that hereby no confidential information about the enterprise or the organisation of the Principal Is brought to the knowledge of third parties.

ARTICLE 11. | INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

  1. Echain Enterprise reserves all rights of intellectual property on the documents prepared by it and provided to the Principal and other information, such as reports, advices and ways of working.

  2. It is forbidden for the Principal to disclose the matters referred to in section 1 without prior permission in writing by Echain Enterprise or make it otherwise available to third parties, unless it derives differently from the nature of the Agreement, the documents or other information.

ARTICLE 12. | FINAL CLAUSES

  1. On each Agreement and all legal relations deriving there from, solely the laws of the Netherlands shall apply.

  2. Before turning to the courts, parties are required to make an optimal effort to resolve the dispute in mutual consultation. 

  3. Solely the competent court within the district of the seat of business of Echain Enterprise shall be designated to treat disputes.

  4. The Dutch text of these General Terms and Conditions is at all times determining the interpretation thereof. 

 

Privacy Policy

Echain Enterprise, tevens handelend onder de handelsnamen ‘EUGateway', respecteert de privacy van eenieder van wie persoonsgegevens door Echain Enterprise worden verwerkt, waaronder mede begrepen die van bezoekers en gebruikers van de websites www.eugateway.com , hierna aangeduid als 'de website'.

Echain Enterprise acht de zorgvuldige omgang met persoonsgegevens van groot belang. Echain Enterprise zal uw persoonsgegevens verwerken in overeenstemming met de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming (Verordening (EU) 2016/679 van het Europees Parlement en de Raad van 27 april 2016).

Echain Enterprise verwerkt persoonsgegevens die u zelf verschaft aan Echain Enterprise, zoals bij:

  • Telefonisch of mailcontact;

  • Het aangaan van een overeenkomst met Echain Enterprise met betrekking tot de levering van producten en/of diensten, of uw verzoek tot het sluiten van zodanige overeenkomst;

  • Het versturen van een bericht middels het contactformulier op de website;

  • Het plaatsen van een review op de website;

  • Het inschrijven middels de website voor de ontvangst van nieuwsbrieven.

  • De persoonsgegevens die u aan Echain Enterprise verstrekt, worden verwerkt voor de doeleinden waarvoor u deze hebt opgegevenen verder zoals beschreven in deze privacy policy.

In het kader van de uitvoering van een tussen u en Echain Enterprise gesloten overeenkomst, kunnen de door u opgegeven persoonsgegevens worden gedeeld met derden die bij de uitvoering van de betreffende overeenkomst zijn betrokken, zoals een door Echain Enterprise aan te wijzen transportbedrijf voor het bij u bezorgen van bestellingen geplaatst bij Su.B, een online betaalprovider indien u middels de website van Su.B. producten bestelt en betaalt, alsook door Echain Enterprise in te schakelen of te benaderen derden (zoals notarissen, accountants, advocaten, banken en online marktplaatsen) ten behoeve van de dienstverlening van EUGateway. In het kader van laatstbedoelde verstrekking van persoonsgegevens aan derden, gaat Echain Enterprise doorgaans een schriftelijke volmacht met u aan waarin is beschreven met welke soort derden uw persoonsgegevens (kunnen) worden gedeeld.

Voorts is het nu of in de toekomst mogelijk dat u zich op de website aanmeldt voor de ontvangst van nieuwsbrieven. De in het kader daarvan door u verstrekte persoonsgegevens worden door Echain Enterprise uitsluitend verwerkt om aan u de gevraagde nieuwsbrieven te kunnen versturen. U kunt zich voor de verdere ontvangst van nieuwsbrieven uitschrijven op de daartoe in de betreffende berichten aangegeven wijze. 

Indien u eens een overeenkomst met Echain Enterprise hebt gesloten, mag Echain Enterprise u zonder voorafgaande instemming berichten, zoals nieuwsbrieven per e-mail toesturen indien deze berichten in overwegende mate betrekking hebben op producten of diensten die eerder door u van Echain Enterprise zijn afgenomen. Ook in dat geval geldt dat u zich voor de verdere ontvangst van dergelijke berichten kunt uitschrijven op de daartoe in de betreffende berichten aangegeven wijze.

Bovenstaande verwerking van persoonsgegevens is volgens de wet toegestaan op de grond dat u daarvoor impliciete of expliciete toestemming hebt gegeven, dan wel op de grond dat de verwerking noodzakelijk is om uitvoering te geven aan een tussen u en Echain Enterprise gesloten overeenkomst of aan uw verzoek tot het sluiten van zodanige overeenkomst. “Overeenkomst” moet in dit kader ruim worden opgevat. Zo wordt uw eventuele inschrijving voor de ontvangst van nieuwsbrieven ook als ‘overeenkomst’ aangemerkt.

Daarnaast verwerkt Echain Enterprise persoonsgegevens op de zogenoemde rechtsgrond “gerechtvaardigde belangen”. Daaronder worden begrepen het opsporen van (pogingen tot) onrechtmatige en/of strafbare gedragingen gericht tegen Echain Enterprise of derden, bijvoorbeeld in verband met het gebruik van de website. Voorts worden onder gerechtvaardigde belangen begrepen het verwerken (waaronder het opslaan mede begrepen) van uw persoonsgegevens door de hostingprovider van Echain Enterprise, om de website en e-mailvoorzieningen van Echain Enterprise te kunnen exploiteren, de exploitant van door Echain Enterprise gebruikte cloud-software voor de opslag van data en het delen van uw persoonsgegevens met een boekhoudkantoor om de administratie en boekhouding van Echain Enterprise te kunnen verzorgen. In dat kader maakt Echain Enterprise voorts gebruik van een boekhoud-/administratieprogramma van een derde partij; deze partij ontvangt middels het boekhoud-/administratieprogramma op geautomatiseerde wijze persoonsgegevens voor zover dat in het kader van de administratie en boekhouding van Echain Enterprise noodzakelijk is.

In alle gevallen geldt dat uitsluitend daartoe geautoriseerde medewerkers van Echain Enterprise toegang hebben tot uw persoonsgegevens en uitsluitend voor zover dat nodig is ter uitvoering van de aan hen opgedragen taken. Dit geldt ook ten aanzien van derden aan wie Echain Enterprise persoonsgegevens verstrekt zoals hierboven beschreven. Echain Enterprise zal uw persoonsgegevens onder geen beding verkopen. De personen die onder verantwoordelijkheid van Echain Enterprise vallen, evenals door Echain Enterprise ingeschakelde derden zijn verplicht om de vertrouwelijkheid van uw persoonsgegevens te respecteren. Voor zover Echain Enterprise de verwerking van persoonsgegevens uitbesteedt aan een derde partij, zal Echain Enterprise de noodzakelijke stappen ondernemen om te garanderen dat uw persoonsgegevens voldoende worden beschermd. Zulke stappen omvatten, indien en voor zover dat volgens de wet is vereist, het hanteren van een verwerkersovereenkomst met dergelijke ontvangers om te zorgen dat zij dezelfde of vergelijkbare technische en organisatorische maatregelen treffen als Echain Enterprise, zodat uw persoonsgegevens voldoende worden beschermd.

Cookies die Echain Enterprise gebruikt

Echain Enterprise gebruikt functionele en analytische cookies op de website. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij uw bezoek aan de website wordt opgeslagen in de browser van uw apparaat. Cookies met slechts een technische functionaliteit (functionele cookies) zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en dat bijvoorbeeld uw voorkeursopgaven onthouden worden. Deze cookies worden ook gebruikt om de website goed te laten werken en te kunnen optimaliseren.

Middels analytischecookies verzamelt Echain Enterprise gegevens voor onderzoekt en einde een beterinzicht te krijgen in het gebruik van de website door de bezoekers daarvan. In dat kader maakt Echain Enterprise gebruik van Google Analyticsom te helpen analyseren op welke wijze de website wordt gebruikt door logboekgegevens en bezoekersgedrag op de website in anonieme vorm teverzamelen. Het IP-adres van de bezoekers wordt echter gemaskeerd, er is een verwerkingsovereenkomst aangegaan met Google en er wordt geen data doorgestuurd voor aanvullende Google-diensten.

U kunt het gebruik van cookies voorkomen of beperken door de juiste instellingen in de internetbrowser te selecteren. Indien u het gebruik van cookies beperkt, is het echter mogelijk dat de functionaliteiten van de website niet optimaal kunnen worden benut.

Voor zover Echain Enterprise nog andere cookies plaatst waarvoor u uw uitdrukkelijke toestemming dient te geven, zal Echain Enterprise een cookieverklaring op de website hanteren.

Uw rechten

U heeft het recht om Echain Enterprise te verzoeken om inzage, wissing en rectificatie van uw persoonsgegevens alsook om beperking van de u betreffende verwerking. Voorts heeft u het recht om tegen de verwerking bezwaar te maken en heeft u recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid.Dat betekent dat u bij Echain Enterprise een verzoek kunt indienen om uw persoonsgegevens in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen.

Voor zover de verwerking van persoonsgegevens gebaseerd is op de van u verkregen toestemming, heeft u te allen tijde het recht deze toestemming in te trekken, zonder dat dit afbreuk doet aan de rechtmatigheid van de verwerking op basis van de toestemming vóór de intrekking daarvan.

Om er zeker van te zijn dat een verzoek als hiervoor bedoeld door u is gedaan, vraagt Echain Enterprise u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. Echain Enterprise reageert zo snel mogelijk, maar in elk geval binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek.

U heeft het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens of in geval u in een ander land dan Nederland woonachtig of gevestigd bent, de toezichthoudende autoriteit aldaar.

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die Echain Enterprise verwerkt

Echain Enterprise heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar, tenzij ze toestemming hebben van hun ouders of voogd. Echain Enterprise kan echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 jaar is. Echain Enterprise raadt ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als u er van overtuigd bent dat Echain Enterprise zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens heeft verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met Echain Enterprise op, dan verwijdert Echain Enterprise deze gegevens.

Bewaren van persoonsgegevens

Persoonsgegevens worden door Echain Enterprise slechts bewaard voor zolang dat gelet op de doeleinden waarvoor zij zijn verkregen, noodzakelijk is. Echain Enterprise legt passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen ten uitvoer om persoonsgegevens te beveiligen tegen verlies en tegen enige vorm van onrechtmatige verwerking. Deze maatregelen garanderen, rekening houdend met de stand van de techniek en de kosten van de tenuitvoerlegging, een passend beveiligingsniveau gelet op de risico's die de verwerking en de aard van te beschermen persoonsgegevens met zich meebrengen. De maatregelen zijn er mede op gericht onnodige verwerking van persoonsgegevens te voorkomen.

Contact

Voor vragen over deze privacy policy of vragen of klachten over de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door Echain Enterprise, kunt u contact opnemen met Echain Enterprise. Echain Enterprise helpt u graag indien u vragen of klachten heeft over de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door Echain Enterprise of indien u uw persoonsgegevens wilt wijzigen of verwijderen.

Echain Enterprise
St. Teunismolenweg 48
6534AG Nijmegen (Nederland)
E-mailadressen:
Info@eugateway.com

Wijzigingen

Deze privacyverklaring kan worden gewijzigd. Eventuele wijzigingen worden bekendgemaakt op deze pagina.

 

EUGateway e-Commerce Consulting

Sint Teunismolenweg 48, 6534 AG, Nijmegen, Netherlands

©2020 by EUGateway.com